Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Developing the Stockholm Central Station Area — Invitation to Pre-qualification for a Parallel Commission
Reference number: 20/1
II.1.2)Main CPV code71410000 Urban planning services
II.1.4)Short description:
Welcome to take part in a pre-qualification for participating in a parallel commission pertaining to the development of the Stockholm Central Station area. The result of the parallel commission will form the basis for a new zoning plan for the area. The intention of the parallel commission is also to select a consultation group who can further develop consultation documents as well as parts of the plan, integrating them into the programme and the planning, in collaboration with Jernhusen.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)71240000 Architectural, engineering and planning services
71311200 Transport systems consultancy services
71311300 Infrastructure works consultancy services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Welcome to take part in a prequalification for participating in a parallel commission pertaining to the development of the Stockholm Central Station area. The result of the parallel commission will form the basis for a new zoning plan for the area. The intention of the parallel commission is also to select a consultation group who can further develop consultation documents as well as parts of the plan, integrating them into the programme and the planning, in collaboration with Jernhusen.