We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Services - 42079-2016
Display compact view
United Kingdom-London: Auction software package
2016/S 026-042079
II.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority:
EU Emissions Trading System: Procurement of an opt out auctioning platform and related services by the UK Government.
II.2)Type of contract and place of delivery or of performance
Service category No 27: Other services
NUTS code UK UNITED KINGDOM
II.2.1)Total quantity or scope:
Estimated value excluding VAT:
Range between: 0 GBP — costs can be recovered by the supplier through a fee charged per allowance auctioned, in line with the Auctioning Regulation. The fee charged and its make-up will be assessed as part of the tender to ensure value for money for auction participants.
Currency: The fee charged will be in Euros (EUR).
Duration Of The Contract will be up to 60 months.
To view this notice, please click here:
https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=187901146
GO Reference: GO-201624-PRO-7708651.