Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority:
Procurement of expendable material for Interventional Cardiology: catheters, balloon catheters, introducers, wires, inflators, syringes etc.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performanceSupplies
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: Public Health Institution Institute for prevention, treatment and rehabilitation of cardiovascular diseases — Ohrid
Settlement ‘St. Stefan’ b.b. — Ohrid.
NUTS code
II.1.4)Information on framework agreement
II.1.5)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
II.1.6)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)33000000 Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
II.2)Quantity or scope of the contract
II.2.1)Total quantity or scope:
II.2.2)Information about options