Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
EPAS17- Dynamic Select List — Asset Solutions.
Reference number: EPL - 2015 - 0099
II.1.2)Main CPV code90500000 Refuse and waste related services
II.1.4)Short description:
Full waste management and recycling service.
Notice of award - DPS established through a restricted procedure OJEU procedure with reference to notice 2017/S 184 - 376456
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)14630000 Slag, dross, ferrous waste and scrap
34928480 Waste and rubbish containers and bins
90500000 Refuse and waste related services
90513000 Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services
90513100 Household-refuse disposal services
90513200 Urban solid-refuse disposal services
90514000 Refuse recycling services
90524100 Clinical-waste collection services
90524200 Clinical-waste disposal services
90524300 Removal services of biological waste
90524400 Collection, transport and disposal of hospital waste
44613700 Refuse skips
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: