Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Invasive alien species — development of risk assessments to tackle priority species and enhance prevention.
Reference number: ENV.B.2/ETU/2016/0013.
II.1.2)Main CPV code90700000 Environmental services
II.1.4)Short description:
The core of Regulation (EU) No 1143/2014 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 22.10.2014 on the prevention and management of the introduction and spread of invasive alien species is a list of IAS of Union concern, to be developed based on risk assessments and to be kept constantly up to date. The study ‘IAS — Prioritising prevention efforts through horizon scanning’ developed a framework for horizon scanning and identified priority species to be risk assessed. The proposed study will build on this horizon scanning exercise and perform the most urgent risk assessments for species representing an important threat for the EU, ensuring that such risk assessments will meet the requirements of the IAS Regulation.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Open call for tender — study contract for 12 months with a budget of 300 000 EUR. The contract is renewable twice for a period of 12 months on identical terms, up to a total duration of maximum 36 months (total budget 900 000 EUR) provided that the contractor's performance is satisfactory in all respects and depending on budget availability.
Bekendtgørelse om indgåede kontrakter
Resultat af udbudsproceduren
Retsgrundlag:
Direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1)Udbuddets omfang
II.1.1)Betegnelse:
Invasive ikkehjemmehørende arter — udvikling af risikovurderinger til håndtering af prioriterede arter og styrkelse af forebyggelse.
Sagsnr.: ENV.B.2/ETU/2016/0013.
II.1.2)Hoved-CPV-kode90700000 Tjenester på miljøområdet
II.1.4)Kort beskrivelse:
Det centrale indhold i Europa-Parlamentets og Rådets forordning (EU) nr. 1143/2014 af 22.10.2014 om forebyggelse og håndtering af introduktion og spredning af invasive ikkehjemmehørende arter er en liste over de invasive ikkehjemmehørende arter, der bekymrer EU, hvilken skal udarbejdes på grundlag af risikovurderinger og løbende holdes opdateret. Undersøgelsen »Invasive ikkehjemmehørende arter — prioritering af forebyggende tiltag gennem screening af fremtidige faktorer« udviklede rammerne for screening af fremtidige faktorer og fastsatte de prioriterede arter, der skal risikovurderes. Den foreslåede undersøgelse skal bygge på denne øvelse i screening af fremtidige faktorer og udføre de mest presserende risikovurderinger for arter, der repræsenterer en stor trussel for EU, med henblik på at sikre, at disse risikovurderinger vil opfylde kravene i forordningen om invasive ikkehjemmehørende arter.
II.1.6)Oplysninger om delkontrakterKontrakten er opdelt i delkontrakter: nej
II.2)Beskrivelse
II.2.4)Beskrivelse af udbuddet:
Offentligt udbud — undersøgelseskontrakt for 12 måneder med et budget på 300 000 EUR. Kontrakten kan fornyes 2 gange for en periode på 12 måneder på samme vilkår, op til en samlet maksimal varighed på 36 måneder (samlet budget på 900 000 EUR), forudsat at kontrahentens udførelse er tilfredsstillende i alle henseender og med forbehold for bevilling af budgetmidler.
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge
Ergebnisse des Vergabeverfahrens
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Invasive gebietsfremde Arten — Entwicklung von Risikobewertungen für den Umgang mit prioritären Arten und zur Verbesserung der Prävention.
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: ENV.B.2/ETU/2016/0013.
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil90700000 Dienstleistungen im Umweltschutz
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
Im Zentrum der Verordnung (EU) Nr. 1143/2014 des Europäischen Parlaments und des Rates vom 22.10.2014 über die Prävention und das Management der Einbringung und Ausbreitung invasiver gebietsfremder Arten steht eine Liste invasiver gebietsfremder Arten mit unionsweiter Bedeutung, die auf der Grundlage von Risikobewertungen erstellt und ständig aktualisiert werden soll. In der Studie „Invasive gebietsfremde Arten — Priorisierung der Präventionsbemühungen durch Früherkennung“ wurde ein Rahmen für die Früherkennung aufgestellt und zudem wurden vorrangige Arten für die Risikobewertung festgelegt. Die vorgeschlagene Studie baut auf dieser Früherkennungstätigkeit auf. In ihrem Rahmen werden die dringendsten Risikobewertungen für Arten, die eine erhebliche Bedrohung für die EU darstellen, durchgeführt, wobei sichergestellt wird, dass diese Risikobewertungen den Anforderungen der Verordnung über invasive gebietsfremde Arten entsprechen.
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
Ausschreibung im Wege des offenen Verfahrens — Studienauftrag über 12 Monate mit einem Budget von 300 000 EUR. Der Auftrag ist 2-mal um einen Zeitraum von 12 Monaten zu gleichen Bedingungen bis zu einer Gesamtlaufzeit von maximal 36 Monaten (Gesamtbudget 900 000 EUR) verlängerbar, sofern die Leistung des Auftragnehmers in jeder Hinsicht zufriedenstellend ist und das entsprechende Budget zur Verfügung steht.
Anuncio de adjudicación de contrato
Resultados del procedimiento de contratación
Base jurídica:
Directiva 2014/24/UE
II.1)Ámbito de la contratación
II.1.1)Denominación:
Especies exóticas invasoras: desarrollo de evaluaciones de riesgos para abordar las especies prioritarias y mejorar la prevención.
Número de referencia: ENV.B.2/ETU/2016/0013.
II.1.2)Código CPV principal90700000 Servicios medioambientales
II.1.4)Breve descripción:
El núcleo del Reglamento (UE) n.o 1143/2014 del Parlamento Europeo y del Consejo, de 22.10.2014, sobre la prevención y la gestión de la introducción y propagación de especies exóticas invasoras, es una lista de especies exóticas invasoras que preocupan a la Unión, que deberá desarrollarse sobre la base de las evaluaciones de riesgos y deberá mantenerse actualizada. El estudio «Especies exóticas invasoras; priorización de los esfuerzos de prevención mediante la observación del panorama» elaboró un marco para la observación del panorama e identificó las especies que deberían ser evaluadas de forma prioritaria en lo que respecta a los riesgos. El estudio propuesto se basará en este ejercicio de observación del panorama y realizará las evaluaciones de riesgos más urgentes para las especies que representan una amenaza importante para la Unión Europea, y al mismo tiempo se garantizará que estas evaluaciones de riesgos cumplan los requisitos del Reglamento sobre especies exóticas invasoras.
II.1.6)Información relativa a los lotesEl contrato está dividido en lotes: no
II.2)Descripción
II.2.4)Descripción del contrato:
Convocatoria abierta de licitación; contrato de estudio de 12 meses con un presupuesto de 300 000 EUR. El contrato podrá renovarse en 2 ocasiones por un período de 12 meses en las mismas condiciones, hasta una duración total máxima de 36 meses (presupuesto total de 900 000 EUR), siempre que el rendimiento del contratista haya sido satisfactorio en todos los sentidos y dependiendo de la disponibilidad presupuestaria.
Hankelepingu sõlmimise teade
Õiguslik alus:
Direktiiv 2014/24/EL
I osa: Hankija
II.1)Hanke kogus või ulatus
II.1.1)Nimetus:
Invasiivsed võõrliigid – esmatähtsate liikidega võitlemise riskide hinnangute väljatöötamine ja ennetusmeetmete tõhustamine
Viitenumber: ENV.B.2/ETU/2016/0013.
II.1.2)CPV põhikood90700000 Keskkonnateenused
II.1.4)Lühikirjeldus:
Euroopa Parlamendi ja nõukogu 22.10.2014 määruse (EL) nr 1143/2014 (looduslikku tasakaalu ohustavate võõrliikide sissetoomise ja levimise ennetamise ja ohjamise kohta) tuum on liidu jaoks probleemseteks peetavate looduslikku tasakaalu ohustavate võõrliikide nimekiri, mis tuleb koostada riskihinnangute põhjal ja mida tuleb pidevalt ajakohastada Uuringu "Invasiivsed võõrliigid – väljavaadete kaardistamise abil ennetusmeetmete prioriseerimine" raames töötati välja väljavaadete kaardistamise raamistik ja selgitati välja esmatähtsad võõrliigid, kellega seotud riske tuleb hinnata. Pakutavas uuringus tuginetakse nimetatud väljavaadete kaardistamise ülesandele ja tehakse kõige kiireloomulisemad ELi jaoks olulist ohtu kujutavate võõrliikidega seotud riskide hindamised, tagades, et nimetatud riskihindamised vastavad looduslikku tasakaalu ohustavate võõrliikide määruse nõuetele.
II.1.6)Teave osade kohtaHankeleping on jaotatud osadeks: ei
II.2)Kirjeldus
II.2.4)Hanke kirjeldus:
Avatud pakkumiskutse – uuringuleping kestusega 12 kuud ja eelarvega 300 000 EUR. Lepingut võidakse uuendada samadel tingimustel 2 korda 12 kuu kaupa, mis teeb maksimaalseks kogukestuseks 36 kuud (kogueelarve 900 000 EUR), olenevalt eelarve kättesaadavusest ja eeldusel, et töövõtja tulemused on igati rahuldavad.
Tájékoztató az eljárás eredményéről
A közbeszerzési eljárás eredménye
Jogalap:
2014/24/EU irányelv
I. szakasz: Ajánlatkérő
II.1)A beszerzés mennyisége
II.1.1)Elnevezés:
Idegenhonos inváziós fajok – kockázatértékelések kidolgozása a veszélyeztetett fajok kezelése és a megelőzés javítása céljából.
II.1.2)Fő CPV-kód90700000 Környezetvédelemmel kapcsolatos szolgáltatások
II.1.4)Rövid meghatározás:
Az idegenhonos inváziós fajok betelepítésének vagy behurcolásának és terjedésének megelőzéséről és kezeléséről szóló, 22.10.2014 keltezésű 1143/2014/EU európai parlamenti és tanácsi rendelet fő célkitűzése az Unió számára veszélyesnek tekintett idegenhonos inváziós fajok jegyzékének kockázatértékeléseken alapuló összeállítása és rendszeres aktualizálása. Az „Idegenhonos inváziós fajok – a megelőzésre irányuló erőfeszítések előtérbe helyezése a kilátások vizsgálatával” című tanulmány kialakította a kilátások vizsgálatára szolgáló keretrendszert, és meghatározta azokat a veszélyeztetett fajokat, amelyeket kockázatértékelés alá kell vetni. A javasolt tanulmány erre a kilátásvizsgálati gyakorlatra épít, és elvégzi a legsürgetőbb kockázatértékeléseket azokra a fajokra vonatkozóan, amelyek jelentős fenyegetést jelentenek az EU-ra nézve, így biztosítva, hogy az ilyen kockázatértékelések megfelelnek az idegenhonos inváziós fajokról szóló rendelet követelményeinek.
II.1.6)Részekre vonatkozó információkA beszerzés részekből áll: nem
II.2)Meghatározás
II.2.4)A közbeszerzés ismertetése:
Nyílt pályázati felhívás – 12 hónapra szóló, 300 000 EUR költségvetésű, tanulmánykészítésre vonatkozó szerződés. A szerződés két alkalommal, megegyező feltételek mellett, 12 hónapra meghosszabbítható, így teljes időtartama legfeljebb 36 hónap (teljes költségvetése 900 000 EUR), amennyiben a nyertes ajánlattevő teljesítménye minden tekintetben kielégítő, illetve a költségvetés rendelkezésre áll.
Aankondiging van een gegunde opdracht
Resultaten van de aanbestedingsprocedure
Rechtsgrond:
Richtlijn 2014/24/EU
II.1)Omvang van de aanbesteding
II.1.1)Benaming:
Invasieve uitheemse soorten –– ontwikkeling van risicobeoordelingen voor de aanpak van prioritaire soorten en ter verbetering van de preventie.
II.1.2)CPV-code hoofdcategorie90700000 Milieuzorgdiensten
II.1.4)Korte beschrijving:
Centraal in Verordening (EU) nr. 1143/2014 van het Europees Parlement en de Raad van 22.10.2014 betreffende de preventie en beheersing van de introductie en verspreiding van invasieve uitheemse soorten staat een lijst van invasieve uitheemse soorten die als zorgwekkend voor de Unie worden beschouwd. Deze lijst wordt opgesteld op basis van risicobeoordelingen en moet voortdurend worden geactualiseerd. In het kader van het onderzoek „Invasieve uitheemse soorten –– prioriteren van preventie-inspanningen aan de hand van verkennende activiteiten” is een kader ontwikkeld voor verkennende activiteiten en zijn de prioritaire soorten voor risicobeoordelingen vastgesteld. Het voorgestelde onderzoek zal voortbouwen op deze verkennende activiteiten en de meest dringende risicobeoordelingen uitvoeren voor soorten die een belangrijke dreiging voor de EU inhouden. Hierbij moet worden verzekerd dat de risicobeoordelingen voldoen aan de vereisten van de Verordening betreffende invasieve uitheemse soorten.
II.1.6)Inlichtingen over percelenVerdeling in percelen: neen
II.2)Beschrijving
II.2.4)Beschrijving van de aanbesteding:
Openbare oproep tot inschrijving –– onderzoeksopdracht voor 12 maanden met een begroting van 300 000 EUR. De overeenkomst is tweemaal verlengbaar met 12 maanden onder dezelfde voorwaarden, voor een maximale totale looptijd van 36 maanden (totale begroting: 900 000 EUR) op voorwaarde dat de uitvoering door de contractant in alle opzichten bevredigend is en afhankelijk van de beschikbare begroting.