Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract
LISA/2015/OP/01 Training, coaching and learning provision channel.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performanceServices
Service category No 24: Education and vocational education services
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: The contracting authority's premises in Tallinn, Strasbourg, the premises of the future contractor and other locations.
NUTS code
II.1.4)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
The objective of this call for tenders is the provision of various training courses, conferences, seminars, coaching and e-learning activities by the future contractor.
II.1.5)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)80500000 Training services
II.1.6)Information about Government Procurement Agreement (GPA)The contract is covered by the Government Procurement Agreement (GPA): no
II.2)Total final value of contract(s)
II.2.1)Total final value of contract(s)Value: 2 000 000 EUR
Excluding VAT