Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Supplies - 424157-2020
Italy-Ispra (VA): Supply of Laboratory Gases for the JRC Sites of Ispra and Petten
2020/S 177-424157
Corrigendum
Notice for changes or additional information
Supplies
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Supply of Laboratory Gases for the JRC Sites of Ispra and Petten
Reference number: JRC/IPR/2020/OP/1171
II.1.2)Main CPV code
24100000 Gases
II.1.4)Short description:
The research laboratories of the JRC-Ispra and JRC-Petten need special gases for their daily activities. Supply of laboratory gases to the Joint Research Centre — Ispra Site (lot 1) and Petten Site (lot 2).
Változásokat vagy további információt tartalmazó hirdetmény
Jogalap:
2018/1046/EU, Euratom rendelete
I. szakasz: Ajánlatkérő
II.1)A beszerzés mennyisége
II.1.1)Elnevezés:
Laboratóriumi gázok beszerzése a JRC isprai és petteni telephelye számára
Hivatkozási szám: JRC/IPR/2020/OP/1171
II.1.2)Fő CPV-kód24100000 Gázok
II.1.4)Rövid meghatározás:
A JRC isprai és petteni kutatólaboratóriumainak speciális gázokra van szükségük napi tevékenységeikhez. Laboratóriumi gázok beszerzése a Közös Kutatóközpont számára — isprai telephely (1. tétel) és petteni telephely (2. tétel).
VI. szakasz: Kiegészítő információk