Notice for changes or additional information
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Mixed Multiple Framework Contract for Digital Communication Services and Social Media (DCOMM1)
Reference number: COMM/2020/OP/0024
II.1.2)Main CPV code72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
II.1.4)Short description:
The subject of this call for tenders is a mixed multiple framework contract on digital communication services and social media. The successful tenderer(s), in close coordination with the contracting authority, will perform all services needed to design, set up, create, improve and maintain the contracting authorities web presence and other digital communication channels. The framework contract will have two (2) lots:
a first lot for Intramuros services (T&M) and Proximity T&M, in the form of mixed multiple framework contract in cascade; a second lot for ‘Extramuros’ (QTM) and ‘Fixed price’ services, in the form of a mixed multiple framework contract, in cascade and reopening of competition above a threshold of EUR 100 000.