II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
External service provision in time and means for development, consultancy and support in the field of information systems (DIGIT-TM).
Reference number: DIGIT/A3/PO/2017/022.
II.1.2)Main CPV code72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
II.1.4)Short description:
External service provision to the European Commission and executive agencies in time and means (and proximity time and means) for development, consultancy and support in the field of information systems.
See Internet address provided in Section I.3.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for maximum number of lots: 4
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Consultancy services related to IS conception, development and implementation — Belgium-based
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72200000 Software programming and consultancy services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Consultancy services in time and means (and proximity time and means) mode related to the conception, development and implementation of information systems in Belgium. For further information, see the Internet address provided in Section I.3.
Consultancy services related to IS conception, development and implementation — Luxembourg-based
Lot No: 2
Consultancy services in time and means (and proximity time and means) mode related to the conception, development and implementation of information systems in Luxembourg. For further information, see the Internet address provided in Section I.3.
Consultancy services related to IS conception, development and implementation — Ispra and other Commission sites outside Belgium and Luxembourg: Seville (ES), Petten (NL), Grange (IE), Dublin (IE), Karlsruhe (DE)
Lot No: 3
Consultancy services in time and means (and proximity time and means) mode related to the conception, development and implementation of information systems in Ispra (Italy) and other Commission sites outside Belgium and Luxembourg: Seville (Spain), Petten (Netherlands), Grange (Ireland), Dublin (Ireland), Karlsruhe (Germany). For further information, see the Internet address provided in Section I.3.
Administration and support of information systems and ICT configurations for all Commission sites
Lot No: 4
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72600000 Computer support and consultancy services
Administration and support of information systems and ICT configurations for all Commission sites. For further information, see the Internet address provided in Section I.3.