Směrnice 2004/18/ES
II.1)Popis
II.1.1)Název přidělený zakázce veřejným zadavatelem:
Poskytování strategických komunikačních služeb pro Evropskou agenturu pro životní prostředí.
II.1.2)Druh zakázky a místo provedení stavebních prací, místo dodávky nebo plněníSlužby
Kategorie služeb č. 27: Jiné služby
Hlavní místo provádění stavebních prací, místo dodání nebo plnění: v prostorách zhotovitele. Příležitostně může být požadováno poskytnutí služeb v prostorách EEA v Kodani, ačkoliv se od poskytovatele služeb může požadovat rovněž podniknutí jednorázových cest na jiná místa.
Kód NUTS
II.1.4)Informace o rámcové smlouvěRámcová smlouva s jediným účastníkem
Doba platnosti rámcové smlouvy
Doba trvání v měsících: 48
Celková předpokládaná hodnota zakázek po celou dobu platnosti rámcové smlouvy
Uveďte odhadovanou hodnotu bez DPH: 400 000 EUR
II.1.5)Stručný popis zakázky nebo nákupu(ů)
Důležitou součástí mandátu Evropské agentury pro životní prostředí (EEA) je zpřístupňování informací o životním prostředí, které tato agentura vytváří, a zajištění jejich srozumitelnosti pro potenciální uživatele.
EEA sestavila „komunikační rámec“, který nastiňuje, jak mají komunikační činnosti agentury podporovat víceletý pracovní program EEA (MAWP) pokrývající roky 2014–2018.
Smyslem tohoto komunikačního rámce je realizovat tyto cíle a zpřesnit obsah a zlepšit přístupnost, dostupnost a využívání environmentálních informací poskytovaných ze strany EEA. Toho bude dosaženo formulací „klíčových názorových struktur“, vymezením (v širším smyslu) cílových skupin a uvedením prioritních oblastí práce. Při provádění svých komunikačních činností EEA pravidelně doplňuje interní zdroje pomocí kapacit a specializovaných kompetencí externích poskytovatelů služeb – rovněž v oblasti strategické komunikace.
II.1.6)Společný slovník pro veřejné zakázky (CPV)79000000 Obchodní služby: právní, marketingové, poradenské služby, nábor zaměstnanců, tiskařské a bezpečnostní služby, 79400000 Podnikatelské a manažerské poradenství a související služby, 79416200 Poradenství v oblasti práce s veřejností
II.2)Množství nebo rozsah zakázky
II.2.1)Celkové množství nebo rozsah:
Celková hodnota zakázky se odhaduje na 400 000 EUR za maximální dobu trvání v délce 48 měsíců, což pokrývá všechny služby. Smlouva bude uzavřena na počáteční dobu 24 měsíců s možností maximálně 1 prodloužení, pokaždé o období dalších 24 měsíců.
II.2.2)Informace o opcíchOpce: ne
Nos complace anunciar que la nueva versión del portal TED se desplegará el 29 de enero de 2024 (fecha indicativa aún por confirmar). ¿Le interesa descubrir las nuevas funcionalidades, mejoras y repercusiones para los usuarios? Le invitamos a visitar nuestro artículo y a encontrar más información sobre los principales cambios y nuevas funcionalidades.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Está abierta la inscripción a nuestro cuarto taller para reutilizadores de datos de TED el 14 de diciembre de 2023
Servicios - 424503-2015
Mostrar versión reducida
Denmark-Copenhagen: Provision of strategic communication services for the European Environment Agency
2015/S 234-424503
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority:
Provision of strategic communication services for the European Environment Agency.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performance
Services
Service category No 27: Other services
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: At the contractor's premises. Occasionally, services may be required to be performed at the EEA premises in Copenhagen, notwithstanding that the contractor may be required on an ad hoc basis to travel to other locations.
NUTS code
II.1.4)Information on framework agreement
Framework agreement with a single operator
Duration of the framework agreement
Duration in months: 48
Estimated total value of purchases for the entire duration of the framework agreement
Estimated value excluding VAT: 400 000 EUR
II.1.5)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
An important element of the European Environment Agency's (EEA's) mandate is to make the environmental information it produces known, available and easily understandable to potential users.
The EEA has formulated a ‘Communication framework’ which outlines how the Agency's communication activities are to support the EEA's multiannual work programme (MAWP), covering the years 2014–2018.
The communication framework attempts to operationalise these objectives and aims to refine the content and improve the accessibility, availability and use of environmental information provided by the EEA. This is done by formulating ‘key narratives’, defining (in broad terms) key target groups and listing priority work areas. In carrying out its communication activities, the EEA regularly supplements internal resources with the capacities and specialised competence of external service providers — also in the area of strategic communication.
II.1.6)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)
79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security, 79400000 Business and management consultancy and related services, 79416200 Public relations consultancy services
II.2)Quantity or scope of the contract
II.2.1)Total quantity or scope:
The total value of the contract is estimated at 400 000 EUR over a maximum period of 48 months covering all services. The contract will be concluded for an initial period of 24 months with the possibility of a maximum of 1 renewal for a period of 24 months.
II.2.2)Information about options
Options: no
Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performanceServices
II.1.4)Information on framework agreementFramework agreement with a single operator
II.2.2)Information about optionsOptions: no