Notice for changes or additional information
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/25/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
22/013 - Framework for the Provision of External Audit, Taxation Compliance, Financial, Taxation and Related Services, Internal Audit and Risk Advisory Services to Gas Networks Ireland.
Reference number: 22/013
II.1.2)Main CPV code79410000 Business and management consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
It is anticipated that the Frameworks will cover the following services for a three year period with Gas Networks Ireland and an option to extend, for further periods up to a total maximum of two years at the sole discretion of Gas Networks Ireland. The term of a contract awarded under a framework agreement may extend beyond the term of the relevant framework agreement.
Lots 1 and 2 will be awarded as separate single supplier frameworks. Immediately upon conclusion of these single supplier frameworks, contracts will be put in place between Gas Networks Ireland and the winner of each respective Lot.
Lot 3, Lot 4, and Lot 5 will be set up as multi-supplier frameworks with service providers appointed to a Framework. Contracts will be awarded to service providers appointed to these Frameworks in accordance with the terms of the relevant framework agreements.