Services - 425327-2022
Submission deadline has been amended by:  531044-2022
Belgium-Brussels: Centralised Support to the Network of Erasmus + National Focal Points (ENFPs)
2022/S 149-425327
Contract notice
Services
Legal Basis:
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Centralised Support to the Network of Erasmus + National Focal Points (ENFPs)
Reference number: EACEA/2022/OP/0004
II.1.2)Main CPV code
80500000 Training services
II.1.4)Short description:
Centralised support to the network of Erasmus + National Focal Points (ENFPs) with the objective to facilitate transnational cooperation among ENFPs, upgrade their skills and tools in order to raise their capacity to support different target groups in the Third countries not associated to the Erasmus+ Programme, disseminate Erasmus+ project results by identifying and sharing good practices across ENFP network.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 9 200 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
98000000 Other community, social and personal services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Centralised support to the network of Erasmus + National Focal Points (ENFPs).