Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Move, Storage and Related Services
Reference number: 2206/G5/D
II.1.2)Main CPV code79990000 Miscellaneous business-related services
II.1.4)Short description:
The scope of this procurement procedure is the provision of move, storage and related services for the EUROPOL headquarters and its satellite building(s):
1. regular logistic services: Internal and external move services; conference environment and restaurant lay-out change services; asset management support services;
2. specific logistic services: move services related to specific projects;
3. external storage services in The Hague area;
4. provision of moving materials;
5. transport services.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 1 700 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)60100000 Road transport services
63121100 Storage services
98392000 Relocation services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See internet address provided in Section I.3).