Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Retirement Savings Vehicle for European Research Institutions (RESAVER)
Reference number: RTD/2019/OP/002
II.1.2)Main CPV code73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The subject matter of the FWC is supporting the management and expansion activities of RESAVER Pension Fund and facilitating the development of a pan-European personal pension product as described in the tender specifications (see internet address provided in Section I.1).
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)73200000 Research and development consultancy services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See internet address provided in Section I.1.).