Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Services - 425449-2022
Dominican Republic-Santo Domingo: DELDOMS – Framework contract for security services
2022/S 150-425449
Contract notice
Services
Legal Basis:
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
DELDOMS – Framework contract for security services
Reference number: EEAS/DELDOMS/2022/CPN/0098
II.1.2)Main CPV code
79710000 Security services
II.1.4)Short description:
The contracting authority, the European Union, represented by the Delegation of the European Union to the Dominican Republic, itself represented by the Head of the Delegation of the European Union to the Dominican Republic or by its duly authorised representative, is looking to enter into a framework service contract for the provision of security services, in accordance with the conditions indicated in the tender documentation.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 2 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
DELDOMS – Framework contract for security services.