II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Insurance Coverage and Associated Service (not Broking Services)
Reference number: DP0573
II.1.2)Main CPV code66510000 Insurance services
II.1.4)Short description:
Insurance Coverage and Associated Service (not Broking Service)
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)66510000 Insurance services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Property incorporating General Buildings and Contents, Seized Goods
Business Interruption incorporating Additional Expenditure
Momey
Computers
contract Works
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: II.2.5)Award criteriaQuality criterion - Name: Quality / Weighting: 35
Cost criterion - Name: Cost / Weighting: 65
Employers Liability (including separate cover for EMCTIU)
Public and Products Liability (including separate cover for (EMCTIU)
Libel and Slander
Officials Indemnity (including separate cover for EMCTIU)
Professional Indemnity
Main Fleet
Senior Officers Fleet
EMCTIU Fleet
II.2.1)Title:
Group Personal Accident and Travel
Lot No: 6
Group Personal Accident Cover
Business Travel
Engineering Insurance and Inspection
Lot No: 7
Engineering Insurance and Inspection incorporating Engineering Insurance cover and Engineering Inspection Services
Incorporate Lots,
1. Property
3. Combined Liability
4. Motor Fleet