Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Framework Contract for the Supply of Satellite Remote Sensing Data and Associated Services in Support of on-the-Spot-Checks within the Common Agricultural Policy (CAP) — HHR Resolution Profile II
Reference number: JRC/IPR/2019/OP/1276
II.1.2)Main CPV code48329000 Imaging and archiving system
II.1.4)Short description:
Supply of satellite remote sensing data and associated services in support of on-the spot-checks within the Common agricultural policy (CAP).
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 8 250 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)48329000 Imaging and archiving system
32534000 Satellite platforms
48610000 Database systems
72319000 Data supply services
32533000 Satellite earth stations
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Supply of satellite remote sensing data and associated services in support of on-the spot-checks within the Common agricultural policy (CAP). There are estimated orders covering in total approximately 1 500 000 km2 of HHR image data. At the estimated value of 7 500 000 EUR for the mentioned services, a contingency budget of 750 000 EUR has been added.