Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
Procurement award procedure applying to European Union external actions financed from the general budget of the European Union and the European Development Fund (EDF)
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Improvement of technical capacities of institutions involved in Competitiveness and Innovation Sector
Reference number: NEAR/TGD/2021/EA-OP/0073
II.1.2)Main CPV code30000000 Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
II.1.4)Short description:
The subject of the contract shall be the supply, delivery, unloading, and where requested the installation, commissioning of the IT equipment for strengthening capacities of national inspection system and laboratory equipment in field of metrology.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Supply of IT hardware equipment
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)30000000 Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
30200000 Computer equipment and supplies
38000000 Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
ISupply of IT hardware equipment for inspection affairs
Supply of lab equipment - metrology
Lot No: 2
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)38000000 Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
30000000 Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
Supply of laboratory equipment for metrology