We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Works - 428000-2020
Italy-Rome: Transformer substation
2020/S 177-428000
Contract award notice – utilities
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Gara 0000031464 opere civili per la realizzazione della stazione elettrica 380/132 kV di Vizzini (CT)
II.1.2)Main CPV code
45232221 Transformer substation
II.1.4)Short description:
Opere civili per la realizzazione della stazione elettrica 380/132 kV di Vizzini (CT).
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: