Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Treatment and transport of FGC residues from the WTE plants RenoNord- Hjørring (AVV) and I/S KVV Thisted
II.1.2)Main CPV code90510000 Refuse disposal and treatment
II.1.4)Short description:
By this procurement DRH intend to obtain tenders for contracts for treatment and transport of flue gas cleaning residues from the two Danish Waste to Energy plants RenoNord - Hjørring (AVV) and KVV Thisted.
DRH is tendering for 2 framework agreements, 1 for each plant.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 1 800 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
The contracting authority reserves the right to award contracts combining the following lots or groups of lots:
The lots will be evaluated individually and can be given to 1 single or 2 different suppliers.
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
RenoNord- Hjørring (formerly AVV)
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)90510000 Refuse disposal and treatment
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Transport and treatment of 2000 t/Y flue gas cleaning residues from the WTE plant RenoNord - Hjørring
I/S Kraftvarmeværk Thisted
Lot No: 2
Transport and treatment of a total of 1300 t/Y flue gas cleaning residues from the WTE plant AVV I/S