Notice for changes or additional information
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of a Catering Service for EMSA (Lot 1) and EMCCDA (Lot 2)
Reference number: EMSA/OP/21/2020
II.1.2)Main CPV code55520000 Catering services
II.1.4)Short description:
EMSA and EMCDDA aim to conclude two separate framework contracts with a suitable contractor to supply mainly (but not limited to) catering services to EMSA (Lot 1) and EMCDDA (Lot 2), mainly at the headquarters located in Cais do Sodré, Lisbon, Portugal (respectively Praça da Europa 4 and 1). Catering services may also be requested to be provided outside the headquarters.
Anunţ referitor la modificări sau informaţii suplimentare
Temei juridic:
Regulamentul (UE, Euratom) nr. 2018/1046
II.1)Obiectul achiziţiei
II.1.1)Titlu:
Prestarea unui serviciu de catering pentru EMSA (lotul 1) și OEDT (lotul 2)
Număr de referinţă: EMSA/OP/21/2020
II.1.2)Cod CPV principal55520000 Servicii de catering
II.1.4)Descriere succintă:
EMSA și OEDT intenționează să încheie două contracte-cadru separate cu un contractant corespunzător pentru furnizarea în principal (dar fără a se limita la) de servicii de catering în favoarea EMSA (lotul 1) și OEDT (lotul 2), în principal la sediul situat în Cais do Sodré, Lisabon, Portugalia (respectiv Pra'a da Europa 4 și 1). Se poate solicita, de asemenea, prestarea de servicii de catering în afara sediului.