Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:Reference number: RM6140
II.1.2)Main CPV code48100000 Industry specific software package
II.1.4)Short description:
Crown Commercial Service (CCS) has replaced its current Energy trading system (ETS) (also commonly referred to as Energy trading and risk management (ETRM) system) by sourcing a replacement, cloud based system.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)48000000 Software package and information systems
48517000 IT software package
71314000 Energy and related services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
To provide CCS trading and risk teams with an energy trading system to allow management of customer aggregated basket demands for UK power and gas.