There is a bug affecting the way URLs are displayed in eForms notices. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, we suggest that you remove the comma (or any other special character) that appears at the end of the URL. We apologize for the inconvenience.
Supplies - 429674-2019
Luxembourg-Luxembourg: Operational leasing of buses
2019/S 177-429674
Contract notice
Supplies
Legal Basis:
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Operational leasing of buses
Reference number: 06B10/2019/M023
II.1.2)Main CPV code
34121000 Buses and coaches
II.1.4)Short description:
The contract is for the operational leasing of buses for a period of 60 months.
The contract is divided into 2 lots:
— lot 1: a 12-13 m long bus,
— lot 2: a 10-11 m long bus.
The rental must include the following services:
— depreciation, net of the residual value calculated for the respective mileage,
— administrative and management costs of the leasing contract,
— registration fees in Belgium, and delivery to Brussels or surrounding areas,
—assistance service, 24 hours a day, 7 days a week,
— assistance and breakdown services (Benelux, France, Germany),
— maintenance and repairs in Brussels, for the duration of the lease,
— change of season tyres (premium brand) and their storage.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
66114000 Financial leasing services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Lot 1: the contract is for the operational leasing of a 12-13 m long bus for a period of 60 months.
Lot No: 2
Lot 2: the contract is for the operational leasing of a 10-11 m long bus for a period of 60 months.