Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Supply of low-voltage green electrical energy for institution buildings located in the Paris, Yvelines and Marseille regions in France
Reference number: 06A40/2021/M010
II.1.2)Main CPV code09310000 Electricity
II.1.4)Short description:
Supply of low-voltage green electrical energy for institution buildings: European Commission, European Parliament and European External Action Service, located in the Paris, Yvelines and Marseille regions.
The standard adopted by the institutions for the certification of green energy is called ‘Guarantee of Origin’ (GO). Guarantee of Origin represent renewable energy sources from EU Member States. The electricity supplied must be produced from renewable energy sources as defined in Directive 2009/28/EC, and will benefit from the European system of guarantee of origin labels certifying the quantity of electricity produced from renewable energy sources, as defined within the Directive 2009/28/EC.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 94 600.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
Maximum number of lots that may be awarded to one tenderer: 3
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Supply of 100% renewable electricity for the buildings of the European Parliament (Paris, Marseille, Bazoches-sur-Guyonne)
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)09310000 Electricity
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Supply of 100% renewable electricity for the buildings of the European Parliament (Paris, Marseille, Bazoches-sur-Guyonne).
Supply of 100% renewable electricity for the buildings of the European Commission (Paris and Marseille)
Lot No: 2
Supply of 100% renewable electricity for the buildings of the European Commission (Paris and Marseille).
Supply of 100% renewable electricity for the buildings of the European External Action Service in Paris (EEAS)
Lot No: 3
Supply of 100% renewable electricity for the buildings of the European External Action Service in Paris (EEAS).
Luksemburga-Luksemburga: Zemsprieguma “zaļās” elektroenerģijas piegāde iestāžu ēkām, kas atrodas Parīzē, Ivelīnā un Marseļā (Francijā)
2021/S 164-430031
Juridiskais pamats:
Regula (ES, Euratom) Nr. 2018/1046
I iedaļa: Līgumslēdzēja iestāde
II.1)Iepirkuma apjoms
II.1.1)Nosaukums:
Zemsprieguma “zaļās” elektroenerģijas piegāde iestāžu ēkām, kas atrodas Parīzē, Ivelīnā un Marseļā (Francijā)
Atsauces numurs: 06A40/2021/M010
II.1.2)Galvenās CPV kods09310000 Elektrība
II.1.4)Īss apraksts:
Zemsprieguma “zaļās” elektroenerģijas piegāde iestāžu ēkām: Eiropas Komisija, Eiropas Parlaments un Eiropas Ārējās darbības dienests, kas atrodas Parīzē, Ivelīnas un Marseļa reģionos.
Standartu, ko iestādes pieņēmušas “zaļās” enerģijas sertifikācijai, sauc “Izcelsmes garantija” (GO). Izcelsmes garantija ir atjaunojamie energoresursi no ES dalībvalstīm. Piegādātajai elektroenerģijai jābūt ražotai no atjaunojamiem energoresursiem, kā noteikts Direktīvā 2009/28/EK , un tā gūs labumu no Eiropas izcelsmes garantiju sistēmas, kas apliecina no atjaunojamajiem energoresursiem saražotas elektroenerģijas daudzumu, kā noteikts Direktīvā 2009/28/EK.
II.1.5)Paredzamā kopējā vērtībaVērtība bez PVN: 94 600.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informācija par daļāmLīgums ir sadalīts daļās: jā
Piedāvājumus var iesniegt par visām daļām
Maksimālais daļu skaits, ko varētu piešķirt vienam pretendentam: 3
II.2)Apraksts
II.2.1)Nosaukums:
100 % atjaunojamās elektroenerģijas piegāde Eiropas Parlamenta ēkām (Parīze, Marseļa, Bazoches-sur-Guyonne)
Daļas numurs: 1
II.2.2)Papildu CPV kods(-i)09310000 Elektrība
II.2.4)Iepirkuma apraksts:
100 % atjaunojamās elektroenerģijas piegāde Eiropas Parlamenta ēkām (Parīze, Marseļa, Bazoches-sur-Guyonne).
100 % atjaunojamās elektroenerģijas piegāde Eiropas Komisijas ēkām (Parīze un Marseļa)
Daļas numurs: 2
100 % atjaunojamās elektroenerģijas piegāde Eiropas Komisijas ēkām (Parīze un Marseļa).
100 % atjaunojamās elektroenerģijas piegāde Eiropas Ārējās darbības dienesta ēkām Parīzē (EĀDD)
Daļas numurs: 3
100 % atjaunojamās elektroenerģijas piegāde Eiropas Ārējās darbības dienesta ēkām Parīzē (EĀDD).