Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Vervanging financieel systeem
II.1.2)Main CPV code48812000 Financial information systems
II.1.4)Short description:
Waterschap Vechtstromen (Almelo), Aanbestedende dienst, doet een aanbesteding ten behoeve van vervanging van het financieel systeem.
Dit houdt in: levering, implementatie en onderhoud van een transactioneel systeem voor een professionele, projectgerichte en budgetgestuurde organisatie ter vervanging van het huidige financieel systeem van waterschap Vechtstromen. De huidige overeenkomst loopt van rechtswege af.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)48400000 Business transaction and personal business software package
48440000 Financial analysis and accounting software package
48441000 Financial analysis software package
48442000 Financial systems software package
48443000 Accounting software package
48444000 Accounting system
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: