Base juridique:
Directive 2014/24/UE
II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
Framework agreement - banking services
II.1.2)Code CPV principal66110000 Services bancaires
II.1.4)Description succincte:
The contracting authority intends to enter into a framework agreement for banking services for Stange and Løten municipality.
II.1.5)Valeur totale estiméeValeur hors TVA: 2 000 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Information sur les lotsCe marché est divisé en lots: non
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)66100000 Services bancaires et d'investissement
66120000 Services bancaires d'investissement et services connexes
II.2.4)Description des prestations:
The objective of the invitation to tender is to enter into a framework agreement for banking services which shall support efficient operation regarding banking services in the form of optimal liquid management, short-term financing, money transmission, efficient communication systems, contact management, and other daily banking services. Stange and Løten municipality must have access to consultants regarding the market situation, financial systems and investment alternatives.