Avis d’attribution de marché
Résultats de la procédure de marché
Base juridique:
Directive 2014/24/UE
II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
Procurement of a database with financial key figures, indicators and news
Numéro de référence: 21/5695
II.1.2)Code CPV principal72221000 Services de conseil en analyse d'exploitation
II.1.4)Description succincte:
The Ownership Department in the Ministry of Trade, Industry and Fisheries manages the government's direct owner interests in more than 20 different companies, including the following companies that are listed in Oslo Stock Exchange: DNB ASA, Kongsberg Gruppen ASA, Norsk Hydro ASA, Telenor ASA, Yara International ASA, Aker Solution ASA, Akastor ASA and Equinor ASA.
The Ownership Department regularly analyses the companies as part of the management of the government's owner interests. In this context, access to updated market information and data on comparable companies is decisive. The Ownership Department therefore needs access to a database that can give quick and easy to follow access to market data and information on comparable companies.
II.1.6)Information sur les lotsCe marché est divisé en lots: non
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)72221000 Services de conseil en analyse d'exploitation
48610000 Systèmes de bases de données
II.2.4)Description des prestations: