II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Periodic and statutory inspections of installations in the buildings of the General Secretariat of the Council in Brussels.
Reference number: UCA 17/060.
II.1.2)Main CPV code71630000 Technical inspection and testing services
II.1.4)Short description:
Belgian legislation lays down obligatory periodic inspections on several technical installations (electrical installations and other equipment).
Under this invitation to tender, the aim is to set up a 2-year framework contract, which may be renewed for 2 periods of 1 year, for periodic and statutory inspections on technical and electrical installations in the buildings the Secretariat occupies in Brussels, as well as inspections on request and laboratory analyses of samples taken in these buildings.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for maximum number of lots: 2
Maximum number of lots that may be awarded to one tenderer: 2
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Electrical installation inspections
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)71600000 Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services
71631000 Technical inspection services
71631100 Machinery-inspection services
71631300 Technical building-inspection services
71356100 Technical control services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Carrying out obligatory and non-obligatory periodic and statutory inspections of electrical installations in all the buildings the General Secretariat of the Council of the European Union occupies in Belgium.
The electrical installations involved in this lot are to be considered non-domestic; domestic electrical installations are those defined in Article 1 of the Ministerial Decree of 10.3.1981.
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)71356100 Technical control services
71600000 Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services
Carrying out all other periodic and statutory inspections, as well as sampling, inspections and laboratory analyses of materials, air or water on the basis of samples taken from the buildings the General Secretariat of the Council of the European Union occupies in Belgium.
Ne bucurăm să vă anunțăm că veți putea utiliza noua versiune a portalului TED începând cu 29.1.2024 (dată orientativă, care rămâne de confirmat). Citiți-ne articolul pentru a afla care sunt îmbunătățirile și noile funcționalități și ce înseamnă acestea pentru utilizatori!
You may get an error message when trying to access the notices listed hereafter. If that is the case, please use the alternative links provided below. We are working on solving the problem. We apologize for the inconvenience.
716246-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:716246-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
719591-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:719591-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
724690-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:724690-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
731050-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:731050-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
You may also use the following structure to build the URL of the notices concerned:
https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:NNNNNN-2023:PDFS:LL:HTML, (example: https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:719591-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML), but please bear in mind that only the original language version of the notice is available
II.1)Obiectul achiziţiei
II.1.1)Titlu:
Inspecții statutare și reglementare ale instalațiilor din clădirile Secretariatului General al Consiliului din Bruxelles.
Număr de referinţă: UCA 17/060.
II.1.2)Cod CPV principal
71630000 Servicii de inspecţie şi testare tehnică
II.1.4)Descriere succintă:
Legislația belgiană impune inspecții periodice obligatorii la mai multe instalații tehnice (instalații tehnice și alte echipamente).
Obiectul acestei invitații la licitație este de a încheia un contract-cadru cu durata de 2 ani, cu posibilitate de reînnoire pentru 2 perioade de 1 an, pentru inspecțiile periodice și reglementare ale instalațiilor electrice și tehnice din clădirile ocupate de secretariat în Bruxelles, precum și inspecții la cerere și analiza în laborator de eșantioane prelevate din aceste clădiri.
II.1.5)Valoarea totală estimată
II.1.6)Informații privind loturile
Contractul este împărțit în loturi: da
Pot fi depuse oferte pentru numărul maxim de loturi: 2
Numărul maxim de loturi care pot fi atribuite unui singur ofertant: 2
II.2)Descriere
II.2.1)Titlu:
Inspecții ale instalațiilor electrice
Lot nr.: 1
II.2.2)Cod(uri) CPV suplimentar(e)
71600000 Servicii de testare, analiză şi consultanţă tehnică
71631000 Servicii de inspecţie tehnică
71631100 Servicii de inspecţie a utilajelor
71631300 Servicii de inspecţie tehnică a construcţiilor
71356100 Servicii de control tehnic
II.2.4)Descrierea achiziţiei publice:
Realizarea de inspecții periodice și reglementare obligatorii și neobligatorii ale instalațiilor electrice din toate clădirile ocupate de Secretariatul General al Consiliului Uniunii Europene în Belgia.
Instalațiile electrice care fac obiectului acestui lot vor fi considerate nedomestice; instalațiile electrice domestice sunt cele definite în articolul 1 din Decretul ministerial din 10.3.1981.
Alte inspecții
Lot nr.: 2
Realizarea tuturor celorlalte inspecții periodice și reglementare, precum și prelevări, inspecții și analize ale materialelor, aerului sau apei în laborator pe baza eșantioanelor prelevate din clădirile ocupate de Secretariatul General al Consiliului Uniunii Europene în Belgia.