II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Whg — Architects and Engineers Panel
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil71000000 Dienstleistungen von Architektur-, Konstruktions- und Ingenieurbüros und Prüfstellen
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
This tender is for the supply of architect and engineer design consultants’ services for Whg.
Whg will be establishing a panel of suppliers for the next 2 years, with the option to extend for a further 2 x 1 years. The tender is split into the panels as follows-
• engineering design;
• architecture.
Each panel will be awarded a minimum of 3, with all consultants scoring above 80 %. In the event that the minimum number of suppliers do not score the required 80 %, this figure maybe revised to ensure adequate coverage.
All Suppliers invited to this tender have passed the minimum requirements of Procurement Hub's Consultants DPS (‘OJEU’) reference number 2019/S 130-319565.
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: ja
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:Los-Nr.: Architecture
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)71000000 Dienstleistungen von Architektur-, Konstruktions- und Ingenieurbüros und Prüfstellen
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
Whg will be establishing a panel of suppliers for the next 2 years, with the option to extend for a further 2 x 1 years. The tender is split into the panels as follows:
All Suppliers invited to this tender have passed the minimum requirements of procurement Hub's Consultants DPS (‘OJEU’) reference number 2019/S 130-319565.
II.2.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:Los-Nr.: Engineering Design
All suppliers invited to this Tender have passed the minimum requirements of Procurement Hub's Consultants DPS (‘OJEU’) reference number 2019/S 130-319565.