Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of cleaning and maintenance services for computer rooms and equipment of the General Secretariat of the Council of the European Union
Reference number: UCA 22/013
II.1.2)Main CPV code90919100 Cleaning services of office equipment
II.1.4)Short description:
The object of the invitation to tender is to conclude a framework contract for the provision of specialised cleaning services for computer equipment of the GSC.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)90919100 Cleaning services of office equipment
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
This invitation to tender must enable the General Secretariat of the Council (GSC) to maintain computer and audiovisual spaces in a clean condition that would be appropriate for the equipment housed there (racks, servers, network and audiovisual equipment).
The spaces to be cleaned are not limited to server rooms. They include rooms that can house computer equipment, such as audiovisual technical rooms.
Meddelande om upphandling
Rättslig grund:
Förordning (EU, Euratom) nr 2018/1046
II.1)Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1)Benämning på upphandlingen:
Tillhandahållande av tjänster för rengöring och underhåll av IT-material tillhörande generalsekretariatet vid Europeiska unionens råd
Referensnummer: UCA 22/013
II.1.2)Huvudsaklig CPV-kod90919100 Rengöring av kontorsutrustning
II.1.4)Kort beskrivning:
Syftet med anbudsinfordran är att ingå ett ramavtal för tjänster avseende specialrengöring av IT-material tillhörande generalsekretariatet vid Europeiska unionens råd.
II.1.5)Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6)Information om delarKontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2)Beskrivning
II.2.2)Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)90919100 Rengöring av kontorsutrustning
II.2.4)Beskrivning av upphandlingen:
Föreliggande anbudsinfordran ska för generalsekretariatet (SGC) göra det möjligt att bibehålla IT-utrymmen och utrymmen för ljud och bild i gottstädat skick anpassat för materialet där (racks, servrar, nätutrustning och audiovisuellt material).
Det är inte endast server-utrymmena som ska rengöras. Utrymmena inbegriper rum som kan inhysa IT-utrustning såsom teknikutrymmen och utrymmen för ljud och bild.