Services - 43393-2019
Royaume-Uni-Northamptonshire: Services de recherche et développement expérimental
2019/S 020-043393
Avis de marché
Services
Base juridique:
Directive 2014/24/UE
II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
Procurement of DiTED — Lot 1 — Research and Development
Numéro de référence: Research and development
II.1.2)Code CPV principal
73100000 Services de recherche et développement expérimental
II.1.4)Description succincte:
Procurement of DiTED — Lot 1 — research and development.
A supplier in this lot could be expected to complete work in relation to any digital requirement, but will primarily be expected to conduct work where there is no service provision through the other lots in this framework.
II.1.5)Valeur totale estimée
Valeur hors TVA: 5 000 000.00 GBP
II.1.6)Information sur les lots
Ce marché est divisé en lots: non
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)
35000000 Équipement de sécurité, de lutte contre l'incendie, de police et de défense
73110000 Services de recherche
73200000 Services de conseil en recherche et développement
73400000 Services de recherche et développement en matière de matériels de sécurité et de défense
II.2.4)Description des prestations:
Digital forensics is a nationally utilised discipline by all police forces, by other home office agencies and also forms part of the cyber strategy to deliver effective services. Demand is growing in relation to force business, digital products and the need for innovation in this area. Regionally and nationally there is a desire to develop a DiTED (Tools, equipment and development) DPS to allow for the purchase of products, software development and training in a competitive and expert environment.
It is hoped that through this DPS police forces can work in partnership with digital suppliers to ensure the market can develop alongside the ever growing policing requirements.
Procurement of DiTED — Lot 1 — Research and development.