II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Advisory Support to Project Advisory Support Unit in implementing Regional Emergency Hospitals in Romania
Reference number: AA-010068
II.1.2)Main CPV code79410000 Business and management consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The purpose of the assignment is to provide strategic and operational advice as well as overall project management support to the Ministry of Health in implementing the construction of 3 Regional Emergency Hospitals in Iasi, Cluj and Craiova.
This assignment is divided into 3 lots:
— Lot 1: Construction Management Advisory Support,
— Lot 2: Planning Support,
— Lot 3: Project Administration Support.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 1 250 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
Maximum number of lots that may be awarded to one tenderer: 1
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Construction Management Advisory Support
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79410000 Business and management consultancy services
71540000 Construction management services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See internet address provided in Section I.3).
Project Administration Support
Lot No: 3