II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
Capital Works and Associated Works Dynamic Purchasing System Scotland
Numéro de référence: PFH/00000012
II.1.2)Code CPV principal50700000 Services de réparation et d'entretien d'installations de bâtiments
II.1.4)Description succincte:
Procurement for Housing have established a DPS for the delivery of compliance services projects and provision of associated works for PfH Members throughout Scotland. It is intended that the DPS will run for an initial period of 5 years with the option to extend for a further period of up to 5 years. The opportunity has been divided into 17 categories. Organisations can apply to become qualified suppliers in one or more categories. At the Invitation to Tender stage PfH Members will define the requirements including requirements and specification, delivery model, pricing model and form of contract.
II.1.5)Valeur totale estiméeValeur hors TVA: 33 083 333.00 GBP
II.1.6)Information sur les lotsCe marché est divisé en lots: oui
Il est possible de soumettre des offres pour tous les lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Intitulé:
Electrical Testing and Maintenance
Lot nº: 2
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)45300000 Travaux d'équipement du bâtiment
45310000 Travaux d'équipement électrique
50711000 Services de réparation et d'entretien d'installations électriques de bâtiment
71334000 Services d'ingénierie mécanique et électrique
II.2.4)Description des prestations:
Electrical Testing, Servicing and Maintenance which may include but is not limited to domestic, commercial, appliances, heating systems, renewable solutions
II.2.1)Intitulé:Lot nº: 3
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)42961100 Système de contrôle des accès
44221310 Portails d'entrée
50700000 Services de réparation et d'entretien d'installations de bâtiments
Service, Maintenance and Installation of door entry systems, auto opening doors, barriers & gates and associated works.
Fire and Associated – Fire Risk Assessments
Lot nº: 4
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)75251110 Services de prévention des incendies
Provision and Completion of domestic and commercial Fire Risk Assessments and associated inspections.
Fire and Associated – Sprinkler Systems
Lot nº: 5
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)31625100 Systèmes de détection d'incendie
31625200 Systèmes d'alarme incendie
35110000 Équipement de lutte contre l'incendie, de sauvetage et de sécurité
35111500 Système d'extinction d'incendie
42122110 Pompes pour la lutte contre l'incendie
44480000 Équipements divers de protection contre l'incendie
44482000 Dispositifs de protection contre l'incendie
45343000 Travaux d'installation de dispositifs de prévention contre les incendies
45343100 Travaux d'ignifugation
45343200 Travaux d'installation de dispositifs d'extinction d'incendie
45343210 Travaux d'installation de dispositifs d'extinction d'incendie au CO2
50413200 Services de réparation et d'entretien d'installations d'extinction d'incendie
51700000 Services d'installation de matériel de protection contre l'incendie
75251110 Services de prévention des incendies
Design, installation, replacement, servicing and maintenance of sprinkler systems, foam suppression, water deluge and associated systems and products
Fire and Associated – Fire Doors
Lot nº: 6
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)44221220 Portes coupe-feu
Installation works which may include but not limited to door sets, cupboards, outhouses and all associated installation requirements for example canopies, including making good of apertures and porch repairs.
Fire and Associated – Emergency Lighting and Fire Equipment
Lot nº: 7
45312100 Travaux d'installation de systèmes avertisseurs d'incendie
45343220 Travaux d'installation d'extincteurs
Design, installation, servicing and maintenance works which may include but not be limited to sprinklers, smoke & heat detectors, dry and wet risers, lightening conductors.
Asbestos – Surveying and Testing
Lot nº: 9
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)45262660 Travaux de désamiantage
90650000 Services de désamiantage
Surveying and Testing for Asbestos
Fire and Associated – Passive Works
Lot nº: 8
44221220 Portes coupe-feu
Installation works which may include but not limited to passive works, remedial works and compartmentalisation
II.2.1)Intitulé:Lot nº: 10
II.2.4)Description des prestations: II.2.5)Critères d’attributionLe prix n'est pas le seul critère d'attribution et tous les critères sont énoncés uniquement dans les documents du marché
II.2.1)Intitulé:Lot nº: 11
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)34928300 Barrières de sécurité
45233292 Installation de dispositifs de sécurité
Installation and Maintenance of Mansafe work items including but not limited to guard rails, roof anchors, demarcation etc.
II.2.1)Intitulé:Lot nº: 12
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)42416100 Ascenseurs
42416110 Dispositifs de levage pour baignoire
42416120 Monte-charges
42416130 Dispositifs mécaniques de levage
42418220 Télésièges
44115600 Monte-personnes d'escalier
Installation of lifts limited but not included to high rise, low rise, goods and people, fire.
II.2.1)Intitulé:Lot nº: 13
Servicing and Maintenance of lifts limited but not included to high rise, low rise, goods and people, fire and stairlifts.
II.2.1)Intitulé:Lot nº: 14
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)45232430 Travaux de traitement de l'eau
Testing for legionella within the following areas- limited but not included to evaporative cooling systems, hot and cold water systems and spa pools humidifiers, air washers, emergency showers, eye wash sprays, indoor ornamental fountains, aqueous tunnel washers, swimming pools etc
II.2.1)Intitulé:Lot nº: 15
Treatment for legionella within the following areas- limited but not included to evaporative cooling systems, hot and cold water systems and spa pools humidifiers, air washers, emergency showers, eye wash sprays, indoor ornamental fountains, aqueous tunnel washers, swimming pools etc
Japanese Knotweed & Invasive Plants
Lot nº: 16
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)77312000 Services d'enlèvement des mauvaises herbes
77312100 Services de désherbage
Treatment and removal of Japanese Knotweed & Other Invasive Plants
Radon Testing and Monitoring
Lot nº: 17
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)90743100 Services de surveillance des matières toxiques
71313000 Services de conseil en ingénierie de l'environnement
Heating Servicing and Maintenance
Lot nº: 1
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)50720000 Services de réparation et d'entretien de chauffage central
50531100 Services de réparation et d'entretien de chaudières
45331110 Travaux d'installation de chaudières
45300000 Travaux d'équipement du bâtiment
45331100 Travaux d'installation de chauffage central
Serving and repair works which may include but is not limited to boilers, full central heating systems (Oil, Solid Fuel, Biomass, LPG etc.) and other associated works, plus renewable solutions (Air Source, Ground Source, Solar PV etc.)