Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
Procurement award procedure applying to European Union external actions financed from the general budget of the European Union and the European Development Fund (EDF)
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Strengthen capacities in water monitoring for specific pollutants
Reference number: NEAR/BEG/2023/EA-OP/0115
II.1.2)Main CPV code38344000 Pollution-monitoring devices
II.1.4)Short description:
The main purpose of contract is supply of specific laboratory equipment for identification, screening and measurement of potential river basin specific pollutants, in order to improve waste management system and water quality through improvement of monitoring and reporting of water, sediment and biota quality, upgrading of wastewater infrastructures as well as by strengthening the capacities of institutions to manage environmental investment. Procurement is composed out of six (6) items of the laboratory equipment, including High resolution LC MSD system, Total Organic Carbon TOC Analyzer, Evaporation system, Automated sample preparation system, Gas chromatograph with triple quadrupole mass spectrometer-GC MS/MS and Enhanced microwave system for high temperature and pressure digestion.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)38344000 Pollution-monitoring devices
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: