This notice is for prior information only
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
B2G Minor Works — England
Reference number: B2G MW 20
II.1.2)Main CPV code45000000 Construction work
II.1.4)Short description:
B2G plans to tender a national framework agreement for use by contracting authorities across England wishing to procure the services of main contractors to manage both single and multi-site projects in relation to the planned and reactive repair, maintenance and improvement of both residential and non-residential property. To register your interest please complete the 1 minute registration form at https://www.surveymonkey.co.uk/r/5QDPZK5
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)45300000 Building installation work
45400000 Building completion work
45260000 Roof works and other special trade construction works
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The procurement will involve a single stage process following a Public Contract Regulations 2015 open procedure. The framework will then run for a period of 4 years with a possible extension of up to 2 years.