Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Contract Award Notice - Supply of Temporary Recruitment and option of assistance in Permanent Recruitment (Suffolk County Council)
II.1.2)Main CPV code79621000 Supply services of office personnel
II.1.4)Short description:
Supply of Temporary Recruitment and option of assistance in Permanent Recruitment
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79621000 Supply services of office personnel
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
II.2.1)Title:
Facilities & Environmental Services
Lot No: 5
Housing, Benefits & Planning
Lot No: 8
Social Care - Unqualified
Lot No: 15