Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract
Support in the impact assessment for a framework regulation in the area of European social statistics.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performanceServices
Service category No 10: Market research and public opinion polling services
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: Contractor's premises.
NUTS code
II.1.4)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
This invitation to tender covers the support to Eurostat in the impact assessment for a framework regulation in the area of European social statistics.
II.1.5)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)79330000 Statistical services
II.1.6)Information about Government Procurement Agreement (GPA)The contract is covered by the Government Procurement Agreement (GPA): yes
II.2)Total final value of contract(s)
II.2.1)Total final value of contract(s)Value: 184 892 EUR