Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Market Expertise and Export Readiness
Reference number: 2020/00172-14
II.1.2)Main CPV code79410000 Business and management consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
Open Trade Gate Sweden's operations are aimed at facilitating exports from developing countries to Sweden/EU. Exporters are supported in their process of penetrating the Swedish and EU markets. The procurement is divided into to parts:
(i) Market Expertise, where we look for experts whose task is to present the European and/or Swedish market to companies and export organisations in developing countries; and
(ii) Export Readiness where we look for experts who would provide support to companies ready to export.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
Maximum number of lots that may be awarded to one tenderer: 2
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Lot No: Part A and B
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79300000 Market and economic research; polling and statistics
79411100 Business development consultancy services
79413000 Marketing management consultancy services
79990000 Miscellaneous business-related services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
(i) Market expertise, where we look for experts whose task is to present the European and/or Swedish market to companies and export organisations in developing countries; and