Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Fournitures - 438664-2022
Norvège-Heimdal: Machines industrielles
2022/S 153-438664
Avis de marché
Fournitures
Base juridique:
II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
Procurement of washing machines for waste containers
Numéro de référence: 3272022
II.1.2)Code CPV principal
42000000 Machines industrielles
II.1.4)Description succincte:
The contracting authority needs two (2) washing machines for waste containers from 140L -660L. The washing machines must be able to wash both the inside and outside of the containers, as well as the lid on the containers, and they must be able to wash 2 small (140L - 240L) containers at the same time. The machines must be delivered with a service contract. The delivery will also include adaptations to the premises that are necessary for the connection and use of the machines. Due to different needs for adaptations in each of the premises, the contracting authority strongly encourages relevant tenderers to attend a site inspection of the contracting authority's premises.
II.1.5)Valeur totale estimée
II.1.6)Information sur les lots
Ce marché est divisé en lots: non
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)
45300000 Travaux d'équipement du bâtiment
45350000 Installations mécaniques
50530000 Services de réparation et d'entretien de machines
90918000 Services de nettoyage de poubelles
II.2.4)Description des prestations:
The contracting authority strongly encourages all tenderers to attend a site inspection of the premises in order to have the best possible presumptions for offering a suitable machine, responding to the tender, and for the price offer. Site inspection times will be agreed after registration.
The contracting authority is in the process of identifying the need for oil separators and grease separators at the locations, and will upload supplementary information on this as soon as we have the results of tests, etc.
• Heggstadmoen 12:
- The placement and functionalities at the existing location are already stipulated, so the main focus of the site inspection here will be on any further adaptations/prerequisites that must be in place for the offered machine to function in accordance with contracting authority's requirements, as well as the area and space requirements. See Annex 8a Location Heggstadmoen 12 D&V for further information,
• Heggstadmoen 51:
- New location for the contracting authority, which will have its use changed from the current use. The contracting authority has two choices as regards the location of the washing machine in the premises, see Annex 8b Location Heggstadmoen 51 UAM. The height from the floor to the ceiling is 3.3 m.
The estimated budget limit is approx. NOK 4 million for 2 washing machines in accordance with the requirements specification. The cost of a service contract and adaptations to premises are not included in the estimated budget limit.