Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Subscriptions to Scientific E-journals and E-books: Provision of Technical Access, Content and Related Information Services
Reference number: CEPOL/PR/OP/2022/003
II.1.2)Main CPV code79980000 Subscription services
II.1.4)Short description:
The subject of this call for tenders is to award a framework service contract for the provision of access to electronic subscriptions to content of scientific electronic journals and electronic books as well as related librarian information services. The main objective of the contract is to enable the registered users of CEPOL’s electronic network to access full-text content of a selected list of electronic journals and books through a single sign-on mechanism via the CEPOL extranet and their CEPOL user credentials. The search for this content shall be supported by adequate tools and services.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 300 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)22120000 Publications
22211000 Journals
22212000 Periodicals
48161000 Library management system
64216200 Electronic information services
72300000 Data services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See internet address provided in Section I.3).