Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Service Framework Contract for Provision of a Study on 'Cyber Resilience for the Air domain and Investigation of the Feasibility for an Aviation Cyber Exercise (Crucial Hints)'
Reference number: 22.ISE.OP.229
II.1.2)Main CPV code73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
Crucial Hints - 'Cyber Resilience Under Consideration of Cs rationalisation, Innovations by emerging tech, Al/ML, Low-threshold events (Hybrid Threat), Including challenges in EMA, radio spectrum, supply chain Security and aviation cyber exercises'.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 500 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Please refer to the tender documents, available at the eTendering address specified above under section I.3) ‘Communication’.