Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Short Notice Chartering of Aircraft for FRONTEX Operational Activities
Reference number: Frontex/OP/947/2019/JL
II.1.2)Main CPV code60420000 Non-scheduled air transport services
II.1.4)Short description:
The services acquired by established FWC with reopening of competition with four contractors. The provision of specific charter organised following the calls for competition for establishment of the specific contracts under this FWC. Thus, under the above-mentioned FWC, FRONTEX shall acquire a defined number of flying hours to cover fully-fledged services for carrying out the flights for which the variables are not known at the moment of the signature of the SC. The services delivered under this FWC will be used mainly for organising emergency return flights, which means that variables of each flight will be communicated to the contractor latest seven days before the expected day of the service.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: