There is a bug affecting the way URLs are displayed in eForms notices. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, we suggest that you remove the comma (or any other special character) that appears at the end of the URL. We apologize for the inconvenience.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Services - 440399-2014
Display compact view
Belgium-Brussels: DIGIT/R2/PO/2014/043 cloud services
2014/S 249-440399
Contract notice
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority:
DIGIT/R2/PO/2014/043 cloud services.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performance
Services
Service category No 7: Computer and related services
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: The main places of delivery (where the service is going to be consumed) are the seats of participating institutions in Europe.
NUTS code
II.1.4)Information on framework agreement
Framework agreement with several operators
maximum number of participants to the framework agreement envisaged: 5
Duration of the framework agreement
Duration in years: 2
II.1.5)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
Acquisition of cloud services.
II.1.6)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)
72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
II.2)Quantity or scope of the contract
II.2.1)Total quantity or scope:
II.2.2)Information about options
Options: no