Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract
Trade sustainability impact assessment (Trade SIA) on the Environmental Goods Agreement.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performanceServices
Service category No 11: Management consulting services [6] and related services
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: Contractor's premises or elsewhere at the desktop as the analysis will be performed by gathering data to study literature, etc.
NUTS code
II.1.4)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
The objective of the SIA is to assess the trade provisions under negotiation that could affect economic, social, environmental and human rights issues in the EU and countries negotiating the Environmental Goods Agreement.
II.1.5)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)79419000 Evaluation consultancy services
II.1.6)Information about Government Procurement Agreement (GPA)The contract is covered by the Government Procurement Agreement (GPA): yes
II.2)Total final value of contract(s)
II.2.1)Total final value of contract(s)Value: 249 900 EUR