Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
ANSK-0161-20 ICT-related Consultancy Services in Advising, Project and Change Management
Reference number: ANSK-0161-20
II.1.2)Main CPV code72266000 Software consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
Universitetet i Bergen [Bergen University] is establishing a dynamic purchasing system (DPS) for consultancy services in the ICT field. Bergen University wants to establish contracts with professionally strong IT environments in the area of project management, change management in digitising and digitalisation projects.
For more information about how dynamic purchasing systems function, refer to anskaffelser.no at https://www.anskaffelser.no/gjore-anskaffelser/anskaffelsesfaglige-temaer/dynamisk-innkjopsordning.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
72227000 Software integration consultancy services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: