Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Study on State asset management in the EU.
Reference number: Call 2016 ECFIN 010/C.
II.1.2)Main CPV code79900000 Miscellaneous business and business-related services
II.1.4)Short description:
The objective of the study is to provide an overview of assets (including State-owned enterprises) owned by the public sector in the EU 28 and encourage the adoption of best practices regarding the management (including the restructuring and/or privatisation) of the portfolio of assets, with the aim of improving the sustainability of public finances and market functioning in the European Union.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The study on ‘State asset management in the EU’ encompassing the delivery of 2 interim study reports and a final study report, including relevant datasets developed. All tasks must be completed within 12 months.