Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of Temporary Agency Workers’ Services to EFSA
Reference number: OC/EFSA/HUCAP/2021/03
II.1.2)Main CPV code79620000 Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
II.1.4)Short description:
The objective of this call for tenders is the provision of interim services to EFSA. The outcome of the procedure will be a framework contract in cascade.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The objective of this call for tenders is the provision of interim services to EFSA. The outcome of the procedure will be a framework contract in cascade, with a maximum of three contractors.