Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of Evaluation and Feedback Services
Reference number: 211003/5758
II.1.2)Main CPV code79419000 Evaluation consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The overall objective of this call for tenders was to establish the multiple framework contract ensuring the participating EU Agencies’ compliance with regulatory obligations for monitoring and evaluation.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79410000 Business and management consultancy services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Please refer to Section 3.4 of the Tender Specifications which provides detailed information on the expected volume of deliverables for all the agencies participating in this call for tenders.