Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
Procurement award procedure applying to European Union external actions financed from the general budget of the European Union and the European Development Fund (EDF)
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Implementation of Municipal Service Delivery Projects in Bekaa, Lebanon
Reference number: NEAR/BEY/2021/EA-LOP/0152
II.1.2)Main CPV code45220000 Engineering works and construction works
II.1.4)Short description:
The contract shall cover the implementation of the following projects:
o Construction of irrigation and storm water canals in Bouarej village,
o Construction of cold storage facilities in Qabb Elias village;
o Construction of a stadium and rooms in the municipal sport facility in Ali Al Nahri village;
o Extension and installation of lighting system in municipal sport facility in Qoussaya village;
o Upgrading the slaughterhouse in Baalbeck city;
o Construction of Qaraoun Briquetting Facility in Qaraoun village;
o Construction of irrigation and storm water canals in the communities of West Bekaa Union of Municipalities.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)45220000 Engineering works and construction works
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: