Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Preparatory action: ‘Social solidarity for social integration’.
Reference number: VT-2015-067.
II.1.2)Main CPV code79315000 Social research services - DA28
II.1.4)Short description:
The main aim of the preparatory action is to strengthen the capacity of the national minimum income networks to develop the strategy for the implementation of the recommendations that have emerged from the European minimum income network pilot project that was funded between 2012 and 2014.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 1 500 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: II.2.5)Award criteriaPrice is not the only award criterion and all criteria are stated only in the procurement documents